International Delight
Cafe – illustrative photo
Cafe – illustrative photo
Cafe – illustrative photo

CafeBellmore, NY

International Delight

Closed · opens 11:00 AM
Directions

Illustrative photo

Opening hours

Closed · opens 11:00 AM

Weekly opening hours of International Delight
Monday11:00 AM – 10:30 PM
Tuesday11:00 AM – 10:30 PM
Wednesday11:00 AM – 10:30 PM
Thursday11:00 AM – 10:30 PM
Friday11:00 AM – 12:00 AM
Saturday11:00 AM – 12:30 AM
Sunday11:00 AM – 10:00 PM

Local time in Bellmore: 1:05 AM (EDT). Holiday hours may differ.

Location & directions

322 Bedford Ave; Bedford Avenue North
Bellmore, NY 11710

About International Delight

International Delight is a cafe located at 322 Bedford Ave; Bedford Avenue North in Bellmore, New York. It's part of our guide to 19 restaurants, cafes and bars in Bellmore.

International Delight is open 7 days a week, usually 11:00 AM – 10:30 PM. Night owls can stop by until 12:00 AM on Friday and Saturday.

Quick facts

Category
Cafe
Address
322 Bedford Ave; Bedford Avenue North, Bellmore, NY 11710
Hours
Open 7 days a week, usually 11:00 AM – 10:30 PM
Listing updated
· Suggest an edit

Popular times (estimated)

6AM
9AM
12PM
3PM
6PM
9PM

Estimated from typical visit patterns for cafes and this venue’s opening hours – not live data.

No visitor reviews yet. Been to International Delight? Share your experience to help other diners.

Frequently asked questions

What are International Delight's opening hours?

Open 7 days a week, usually 11:00 AM – 10:30 PM. Monday: 11:00 AM – 10:30 PM; Tuesday: 11:00 AM – 10:30 PM; Wednesday: 11:00 AM – 10:30 PM; Thursday: 11:00 AM – 10:30 PM; Friday: 11:00 AM – 12:00 AM; Saturday: 11:00 AM – 12:30 AM; Sunday: 11:00 AM – 10:00 PM.

Is International Delight open on Sunday?

Yes, International Delight is open on Sundays: 11:00 AM – 10:00 PM.

Where is International Delight located?

International Delight is located at 322 Bedford Ave; Bedford Avenue North, Bellmore, NY 11710.

Nearby places

All in Bellmore

Listing data © OpenStreetMap contributors, ODbL. Details may have changed – please verify with the business.